Victory Room

Overlooking Victoria Harbour, the Victory Room is the largest and most versatile of our function rooms. This stunningly refurbished room boasts a spectacular harbour facing promenade. Running the length of the room, this outdoor space can be enjoyed for pre-dinner cocktails watching the sun set over the Bolte Bridge.

With the flexibility of this function room, it is ideal for gala banquets, multi room conferencing, exhibitions, product launches and events limited only by your imagination.


victory1

"The only limit is your imagination"

Victory Room features

- In house audio visual, superb acoustics, with 76 purpose designed rigging points and 4.39m ceilings.

- Dividing walls, which can separate the room into four different areas, creating plenary and break-out rooms.

- Spectacular views of Victory Harbour, Bolte Bridge, Docklands with commanding views over the internal arena surface.

- Electronic black out blinds on all windows to enhance audio visual presentations.

- External access to Victory Promenade with floor space of 3500m and full vehicle access.


victory2






AreaTheatreCabaretBanquetCocktail
Victory Room1,4006001,2005,000
Victory Room South6004006001,500
Victory Room North6004006001,500
Victory Room North A280180230400
Victory Room North B250150210400
Victory Room North C9050100150

"Enjoy pre dinner drinks watching the sun set over Bolte Bridge"


victory3